Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Reading Fair Winners

Congratulations to all of our Reading Fair Winners and a big thank you to all those who participated! 

The winners are listed below along with their teacher's name. 

2016-2017 Reading Fair Winners

Division A (Kindergarten Individual) 

1st place - Tristan Chandler - Bonds

2nd place - Kalyx Wells - White

3rd place - Devin Cameron - Bonds

 

Division B (1st Grade Individual)

1st place - Defredrick White, Jr. - Stokes

2nd place - Mallorie Jones - Tobias

3rd place - Ariel Carson - Oatis

 

Division C (2nd Grade Individual)

1st place - Aidan Chandler - Porter

2nd place - Shalia Johnson - Porter

3rd place- Tyler Bateaste - Robinson

 

Division D (3rd Grade Individual)

1st place - Damarus Hall - S. Robinson

2nd place - Tariana Bennett - Hampton

3rd place - Jayden Brumfield - McCraw

 

Division E (4th & 5th grade Individual)

1st place - JaNiya Huff - Bridges

2nd place - Michael Christian, Jr. - Wells

3rd place - Marquez Sandifer - Patterson

3rd place - Jakira Tobias - Wilson

 

Division F (6th grade Individual)

1st place - Samiya Jackson - T. Thompson

2nd place - Jonathan Faust - T.Thompson

3rd place - Micheala Christian - C. Williams

 

Division H (3rd-5th Informational Non-Fiction Text)

1st place - Fredrick Tobias-Bridges

2nd place - Carmelo Young-Wells

3rd place - Cardavous Nunnery- Hampton

 

Division K (K-2nd grade Group/Family)

1st place - Jordan McGhee and Treilen Haynes - Tobias/Bonds

2nd place - Erin Felder and Layla Felde r- Bonds/Alexander

 

Division L (3rd -5th Group/Family)

1st place- Martavios Jones and Samiya Bonds - Wilson/Bonds

2nd place-Takhia Cockerham and Artavius Kizer - Adams/Williams/McNichols

2nd place- Keniya and Trezure Walker- Bridges/ White 

3rd place- Chrishell Carral and Christopher Carral - B. Taylor/Bridges

 

Division M (6th grade Group/Family)

1st place- Jamarion Smith, Jamaya Holloway, and Jamyri Holloway- Martin/ Wilson/Stokes

2nd place-Kiara Cain and Kaleb Cain - T. Thompson /Hampton

3rd place-A'mya Felder and N'Kya Felder - B. Martin /Wells





Back to School News      Print News Article